Chime inkmlmesscast@gmail.com317-KMLRATS
The weekly league report — standings, projections, and who was hot, cold, and lucky.
| Place | Team | Record | Points For | Points Against | Streak | FAAB | Moves | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
4-0-0 | 467.35 | 380.40 | W-4 | — | — | — |
| 2 | K |
3-1-0 | 445.23 | 406.06 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
3-1-0 | 419.00 | 376.76 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 4 | B |
2-2-0 | 515.42 | 511.77 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
2-2-0 | 492.88 | 463.43 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 6 | S |
2-2-0 | 456.10 | 419.32 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
2-2-0 | 435.76 | 463.78 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 8 | J J-Rod the Bod |
2-2-0 | 350.05 | 377.41 | W-2 | — | — | — |
| 9 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
1-3-0 | 437.95 | 450.69 | L-2 | — | — | — |
| 10 | C |
1-3-0 | 404.73 | 437.08 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 11 | T |
1-3-0 | 397.24 | 477.56 | L-3 | — | — | — |
| 12 | M |
1-3-0 | 291.27 | 348.72 | W-1 | — | — | — |
FAAB (remaining), Moves (adds + drops) and Trades are a snapshot from the latest sync, so they only appear on a season's most recent week.
Playoff probabilities are only calculated for the current week of the current season — they start from today's rosters and standings, so they can't be rebuilt for a past week.
League standings when every team plays against the league median score each week.
Week 4 league median score: 108.74
| Place | Team | Combined Record | Median Record | Season +/- Median | Median Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
7-1-0 (0.875) | 3-1-0 (0.750) | 27.56 | W-3 |
| 2 | B |
5-3-0 (0.625) | 3-1-0 (0.750) | 75.63 | W-1 |
| 3 | S |
5-3-0 (0.625) | 3-1-0 (0.750) | 16.31 | L-1 |
| 4 | K |
5-3-0 (0.625) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | 5.44 | L-1 |
| 5 | S Sam's Town |
5-3-0 (0.625) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | -20.79 | W-2 |
| 6 | T Three Stripe Life |
4-4-0 (0.500) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | 53.09 | W-1 |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
4-4-0 (0.500) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | -4.03 | L-1 |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
3-5-0 (0.375) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | -1.84 | W-1 |
| 9 | C |
3-5-0 (0.375) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | -35.06 | L-1 |
| 10 | T |
3-5-0 (0.375) | 2-2-0 (0.500) | -42.55 | L-2 |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
3-5-0 (0.375) | 1-3-0 (0.250) | -89.74 | W-1 |
| 12 | M |
1-7-0 (0.125) | 0-4-0 (0.000) | -148.52 | L-4 |
Average of weekly score, coaching efficiency and luck ranks.
| Power Rank | Team | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|
| 3.3 | J J-Rod the Bod |
6.50 (7) |
| 4.0 | T Three Stripe Life |
5.42 (2) |
| 4.3 | B |
5.75 (4) |
| 4.7 | C Cream of the Crops |
6.83 (8) |
| 5.7* | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
5.92 (5) |
| 5.7* | B |
5.25 (1) |
| 6.7 | T |
7.08 (10) |
| 7.0 | M |
8.67 (11) |
| 7.7 | S Sam's Town |
5.67 (3) |
| 8.3 | C |
6.92 (9) |
| 9.0 | K |
5.75 (4) |
| 9.7 | S |
6.25 (6) |
*Tie(s).
Measure of standard deviations away from mean for a score. Shows teams performing above or below their normal scores for the current week.
| Place | Team | Z-Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
4.64 |
| 2 | B |
4.56 |
| 3 | J J-Rod the Bod |
2.06 |
| 4 | S Sam's Town |
1.25 |
| 5 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
0.27 |
| 6 | B |
0.22 |
| 7 | T Three Stripe Life |
-0.28 |
| 8 | T |
-1.00 |
| 9 | K |
-1.23 |
| 10 | C Cream of the Crops |
-2.68 |
| 11 | C |
-3.40 |
| 12 | S |
-7.43 |
| Place | Team | Points | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
156.87 | 128.86 (1) |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
120.92 | 87.51 (11) |
| 3 | B |
120.32 | 116.84 (3) |
| 4 | S Sam's Town |
119.81 | 104.75 (8) |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
116.83 | 123.22 (2) |
| 6 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
113.75 | 109.49 (6) |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
103.72 | 108.94 (7) |
| 8 | M |
100.56 | 72.82 (12) |
| 9 | K |
96.38 | 111.31 (5) |
| 10 | S |
93.83 | 114.02 (4) |
| 11 | C |
86.27 | 101.18 (9) |
| 12 | T |
84.43 | 99.31 (10) |
| Place | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
98.61% | 92.84% (1) |
| 2 | T |
98.60% | 85.07% (10) |
| 3 | J J-Rod the Bod |
92.22% | 85.78% (8) |
| 4 | T Three Stripe Life |
88.90% | 90.06% (2) |
| 5 | C Cream of the Crops |
88.71% | 83.46% (11) |
| 6 | B |
86.92% | 86.54% (6) |
| 7 | C |
85.70% | 86.28% (7) |
| 8 | S Sam's Town |
85.57% | 88.51% (4) |
| 9 | K |
85.31% | 88.77% (3) |
| 10 | B |
82.01% | 85.76% (9) |
| 11 | S |
81.71% | 86.98% (5) |
| 12 | M |
72.68% | 76.57% (12) |
| Place | Team | Luck | Season Avg. (Place) | Weekly Record (W-L) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
63.64% | 13.64% (4) | 4-7 |
| 2 | C Cream of the Crops |
54.55% | -4.55% (5) | 5-6 |
| 3 | T Three Stripe Life |
36.36% | -9.09% (6) | 7-4 |
| 4 | B |
18.18% | 34.09% (1) | 9-2 |
| 5 | J J-Rod the Bod |
9.09% | 13.64% (4) | 10-1 |
| 6* | B |
0.00% | -31.82% (10) | 11-0 |
| 6* | T |
0.00% | -15.91% (8) | 0-11 |
| 7 | C |
-9.09% | -13.64% (7) | 1-10 |
| 8 | S |
-18.18% | -13.64% (7) | 2-9 |
| 9 | K |
-27.27% | 22.73% (3) | 3-8 |
| 10 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
-54.55% | -27.27% (9) | 6-5 |
| 11 | S Sam's Town |
-72.73% | 31.82% (2) | 8-3 |
*Tie(s).
| Place | Team | Optimal Points | Season Total (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
180.47 | 596.68 (1) |
| 2 | B |
146.72 | 546.99 (2) |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
140.01 | 473.80 (8) |
| 4 | M |
138.36 | 383.49 (12) |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
131.41 | 542.12 (3) |
| 6 | J J-Rod the Bod |
131.12 | 399.79 (11) |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
116.92 | 523.66 (4) |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
115.35 | 471.71 (9) |
| 9 | S |
114.83 | 523.20 (5) |
| 10 | K |
112.98 | 499.58 (6) |
| 11 | C |
100.67 | 469.83 (10) |
| 12 | T |
85.63 | 474.66 (7) |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
136.86 |
| 3 | B |
142.29 |
| 4 | B |
156.87 |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
72.52 |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
49.13 |
| 3 | M |
53.16 |
| 4 | T |
84.43 |
| Week | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% |
| 2 | B |
100.00% |
| 3 | K |
100.00% |
| 4 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
98.61% |