Chime inkmlmesscast@gmail.com317-KMLRATS
The weekly league report β standings, projections, and who was hot, cold, and lucky.
| Place | Team | Record | Points For | Points Against | Streak | FAAB | Moves | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
5-0-0 | 587.33 | 496.93 | W-5 | $32 | 5 | 5 |
| 2 | S Sam's Town |
4-1-0 | 561.81 | 501.52 | W-1 | $57 | 18 | 1 |
| 3 | T Three Stripe Life |
3-2-0 | 639.97 | 545.15 | W-2 | $69 | 31 | 4 |
| 4 | K |
3-2-0 | 569.99 | 548.87 | L-2 | $94 | 16 | 2 |
| 5 | C Cream of the Crops |
3-2-0 | 536.56 | 536.09 | W-2 | $100 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 | J J-Rod the Bod |
3-2-0 | 503.75 | 474.58 | W-3 | $0 | 29 | 22 |
| 7 | B |
2-3-0 | 587.73 | 612.57 | L-1 | $43 | 32 | 1 |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
2-3-0 | 550.44 | 539.54 | W-1 | $51 | 28 | 0 |
| 9 | S |
2-3-0 | 572.63 | 539.30 | L-2 | $96 | 18 | 3 |
| 10 | T |
1-4-0 | 494.41 | 631.26 | L-4 | $42 | 23 | 2 |
| 11 | M |
1-4-0 | 372.99 | 495.81 | L-1 | $23 | 59 | 9 |
| 12 | C |
1-4-0 | 493.58 | 549.57 | L-2 | $0 | 22 | 3 |
FAAB (remaining), Moves (adds + drops) and Trades are a snapshot from the latest sync, so they only appear on a season's most recent week.
The rest of the season is played out 2,000 times from each team's current roster, ESPN weekly projections, bye weeks and the remaining schedule, then seeded with the league's tiebreakers β the same simulation as the Projected Season page.
| Team | Record | Make Playoffs | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | 5th | 6th |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B |
5-0-0 | 97.6% | 39.8% | 28.2% | 13.1% | 8.6% | 5.5% | 2.6% |
S Sam's Town |
4-1-0 | 97.4% | 40.7% | 27.2% | 14.6% | 8.4% | 4.3% | 2.2% |
T Three Stripe Life |
3-2-0 | 87.8% | 9.9% | 15.9% | 19.9% | 19.8% | 12.9% | 9.5% |
| K |
3-2-0 | 86.3% | 4.2% | 13.0% | 23.4% | 19.3% | 17.1% | 9.4% |
| B |
2-3-0 | 76.2% | 3.8% | 9.1% | 13.3% | 17.3% | 18.1% | 14.7% |
J J-Rod the Bod |
3-2-0 | 49.6% | 0.6% | 3.1% | 6.0% | 9.5% | 13.7% | 16.9% |
C Cream of the Crops |
3-2-0 | 45.5% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 5.5% | 9.0% | 12.1% | 15.7% |
R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
2-3-0 | 28.8% | 0.2% | 0.8% | 2.6% | 3.9% | 8.4% | 13.1% |
| S |
2-3-0 | 18.1% | 0.1% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 8.5% |
| T |
1-4-0 | 8.9% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 5.0% |
| C |
1-4-0 | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.8% | 2.2% |
| M |
1-4-0 | 0.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.5% |
Make Playoffs is the share of simulated seasons where the team finished in the top 6. 1stβ6th is the chance of finishing at that exact seed.
League standings when every team plays against the league median score each week.
Week 5 league median score: 114.51
| Place | Team | Combined Record | Median Record | Season +/- Median | Median Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
9-1-0 (0.900) | 4-1-0 (0.800) | 33.03 | W-4 |
| 2 | S Sam's Town |
7-3-0 (0.700) | 3-2-0 (0.600) | 7.51 | W-3 |
| 3 | T Three Stripe Life |
6-4-0 (0.600) | 3-2-0 (0.600) | 85.67 | W-2 |
| 4 | S |
6-4-0 (0.600) | 4-1-0 (0.800) | 18.33 | W-1 |
| 5 | K |
6-4-0 (0.600) | 3-2-0 (0.600) | 15.69 | W-1 |
| 6 | B |
5-5-0 (0.500) | 3-2-0 (0.600) | 33.43 | L-1 |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
5-5-0 (0.500) | 2-3-0 (0.400) | -17.74 | L-2 |
| 8 | J J-Rod the Bod |
5-5-0 (0.500) | 2-3-0 (0.400) | -50.55 | W-2 |
| 9 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
4-6-0 (0.400) | 2-3-0 (0.400) | -3.86 | L-1 |
| 10 | T |
3-7-0 (0.300) | 2-3-0 (0.400) | -59.89 | L-3 |
| 11 | C |
3-7-0 (0.300) | 2-3-0 (0.400) | -60.72 | L-2 |
| 12 | M |
1-9-0 (0.100) | 0-5-0 (0.000) | -181.31 | L-5 |
Average of weekly score, coaching efficiency and luck ranks.
| Power Rank | Team | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|
| 3.3* | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
5.40 (4) |
| 3.3* | S Sam's Town |
5.20 (2) |
| 4.3 | B |
5.07 (1) |
| 4.7 | T Three Stripe Life |
5.27 (3) |
| 5.0 | J J-Rod the Bod |
6.20 (6) |
| 6.0 | S |
6.20 (6) |
| 6.3 | K |
5.87 (5) |
| 6.7 | C Cream of the Crops |
6.80 (8) |
| 8.0 | M |
8.53 (11) |
| 9.0 | T |
7.47 (10) |
| 9.3 | C |
7.40 (9) |
| 10.0 | B |
6.60 (7) |
*Tie(s).
Measure of standard deviations away from mean for a score. Shows teams performing above or below their normal scores for the current week.
| Place | Team | Z-Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J-Rod the Bod |
2.46 |
| 2 | S Sam's Town |
2.32 |
| 3 | T Three Stripe Life |
0.90 |
| 4 | K |
0.82 |
| 5 | M |
0.51 |
| 6 | S |
0.21 |
| 7 | B |
0.17 |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
0.17 |
| 9 | T |
-0.11 |
| 10 | C |
-1.23 |
| 11 | C Cream of the Crops |
-2.17 |
| 12 | B |
-3.20 |
| Place | Team | Points | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J-Rod the Bod |
153.70 | 100.75 (9) |
| 2 | T Three Stripe Life |
147.09 | 127.99 (1) |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
142.81 | 112.36 (6) |
| 4 | K |
124.76 | 114.00 (5) |
| 5 | B |
119.98 | 117.47 (3) |
| 6 | S |
116.53 | 114.53 (4) |
| 7 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
112.49 | 110.09 (7) |
| 8 | C Cream of the Crops |
100.80 | 107.31 (8) |
| 9 | T |
97.17 | 98.88 (10) |
| 10 | C |
88.85 | 98.72 (11) |
| 11 | M |
81.72 | 74.60 (12) |
| 12 | B |
72.31 | 117.55 (2) |
| Place | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
99.38% | 94.15% (1) |
| 2 | S |
99.06% | 89.40% (5) |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
97.34% | 90.27% (4) |
| 4 | K |
96.82% | 90.38% (3) |
| 5 | B |
94.18% | 87.44% (6) |
| 6 | M |
93.37% | 79.93% (12) |
| 7 | T Three Stripe Life |
92.39% | 90.52% (2) |
| 8 | J J-Rod the Bod |
89.24% | 86.47% (7) |
| 9 | T |
86.24% | 85.30% (9) |
| 10 | C |
84.18% | 85.86% (8) |
| 11 | C Cream of the Crops |
78.94% | 82.56% (11) |
| 12 | B |
69.59% | 83.15% (10) |
| Place | Team | Luck | Season Avg. (Place) | Weekly Record (W-L) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C Cream of the Crops |
63.64% | 9.09% (4) | 4-7 |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
54.55% | -10.91% (7) | 5-6 |
| 3 | B |
36.36% | 34.55% (1) | 7-4 |
| 4 | S Sam's Town |
18.18% | 29.09% (2) | 9-2 |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
9.09% | -5.45% (6) | 10-1 |
| 6* | B |
0.00% | -25.45% (11) | 0-11 |
| 6* | J J-Rod the Bod |
0.00% | 10.91% (3) | 11-0 |
| 7 | M |
-9.09% | 9.09% (4) | 1-10 |
| 8 | C |
-18.18% | -14.55% (8) | 2-9 |
| 9 | T |
-27.27% | -18.18% (9) | 3-8 |
| 10 | S |
-54.55% | -21.82% (10) | 6-5 |
| 11 | K |
-72.73% | 3.64% (5) | 8-3 |
*Tie(s).
| Place | Team | Optimal Points | Season Total (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J-Rod the Bod |
172.23 | 572.02 (11) |
| 2 | T Three Stripe Life |
159.21 | 701.33 (1) |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
146.71 | 620.51 (7) |
| 4 | K |
128.86 | 628.44 (6) |
| 5 | C Cream of the Crops |
127.70 | 651.36 (4) |
| 6 | B |
127.40 | 674.39 (3) |
| 7 | S |
117.63 | 640.83 (5) |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
113.19 | 584.90 (9) |
| 9 | T |
112.67 | 587.33 (8) |
| 10 | C |
105.55 | 575.38 (10) |
| 11 | B |
103.91 | 700.59 (2) |
| 12 | M |
87.52 | 471.01 (12) |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
136.86 |
| 3 | B |
142.29 |
| 4 | B |
156.87 |
| 5 | J J-Rod the Bod |
153.70 |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
72.52 |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
49.13 |
| 3 | M |
53.16 |
| 4 | T |
84.43 |
| 5 | B |
72.31 |
| Week | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% |
| 2 | B |
100.00% |
| 3 | K |
100.00% |
| 4 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
98.61% |
| 5 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
99.38% |