Chime inkmlmesscast@gmail.com317-KMLRATS
The weekly league report — standings, projections, and who was hot, cold, and lucky.
| Place | Team | Record | Points For | Points Against | Streak | FAAB | Moves | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K |
3-0-0 | 348.85 | 285.74 | W-3 | — | — | — |
| 2 | B |
3-0-0 | 347.03 | 284.02 | W-3 | — | — | — |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
3-0-0 | 299.19 | 219.89 | W-3 | — | — | — |
| 4 | S |
2-1-0 | 362.27 | 315.60 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
1-2-0 | 376.05 | 379.00 | L-2 | — | — | — |
| 6 | B |
1-2-0 | 358.55 | 391.96 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
1-2-0 | 332.04 | 369.95 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
1-2-0 | 324.20 | 329.77 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 9 | C |
1-2-0 | 318.46 | 336.52 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 10 | T |
1-2-0 | 312.81 | 360.73 | L-2 | — | — | — |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
1-2-0 | 229.13 | 263.66 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 12 | M |
0-3-0 | 190.71 | 262.45 | L-3 | — | — | — |
FAAB (remaining), Moves (adds + drops) and Trades are a snapshot from the latest sync, so they only appear on a season's most recent week.
Playoff probabilities are only calculated for the current week of the current season — they start from today's rosters and standings, so they can't be rebuilt for a past week.
League standings when every team plays against the league median score each week.
Week 3 league median score: 109.05
| Place | Team | Combined Record | Median Record | Season +/- Median | Median Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S |
5-1-0 (0.833) | 3-0-0 (1.000) | 31.22 | W-3 |
| 2 | K |
5-1-0 (0.833) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | 17.80 | W-1 |
| 3 | B |
5-1-0 (0.833) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | 15.98 | W-2 |
| 4 | S Sam's Town |
4-2-0 (0.667) | 1-2-0 (0.333) | -31.86 | W-1 |
| 5 | B |
3-3-0 (0.500) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | 27.50 | L-1 |
| 6 | C Cream of the Crops |
3-3-0 (0.500) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | 0.99 | W-2 |
| 7 | C |
3-3-0 (0.500) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | -12.59 | W-1 |
| 8 | T |
3-3-0 (0.500) | 2-1-0 (0.667) | -18.24 | L-1 |
| 9 | T Three Stripe Life |
2-4-0 (0.333) | 1-2-0 (0.333) | 45.00 | L-2 |
| 10 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
2-4-0 (0.333) | 1-2-0 (0.333) | -6.85 | L-1 |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
1-5-0 (0.167) | 0-3-0 (0.000) | -101.92 | L-3 |
| 12 | M |
0-6-0 (0.000) | 0-3-0 (0.000) | -140.34 | L-3 |
Average of weekly score, coaching efficiency and luck ranks.
| Power Rank | Team | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | K |
4.67 (1) |
| 3.0 | S Sam's Town |
5.00 (2) |
| 3.7 | S |
5.11 (3) |
| 4.3 | B |
5.11 (3) |
| 5.3 | C |
6.44 (7) |
| 6.7* | J J-Rod the Bod |
7.56 (9) |
| 6.7* | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
6.00 (5) |
| 7.3 | B |
6.22 (6) |
| 8.0 | T Three Stripe Life |
5.89 (4) |
| 8.7 | C Cream of the Crops |
7.56 (9) |
| 9.7 | T |
7.22 (8) |
| 10.0 | M |
9.22 (10) |
*Tie(s).
Measure of standard deviations away from mean for a score. Shows teams performing above or below their normal scores for the current week.
| Place | Team | Z-Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Sam's Town |
29.24 |
| 2 | K |
3.60 |
| 3 | B |
3.55 |
| 4 | S |
2.74 |
| 5 | C |
0.84 |
| 6 | J J-Rod the Bod |
0.08 |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
-0.37 |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
-0.62 |
| 9 | T Three Stripe Life |
-1.52 |
| 10 | M |
-4.17 |
| 11 | B |
-6.53 |
| 12 | T |
-12.45 |
| Place | Team | Points | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
142.29 | 115.68 (5) |
| 2 | K |
136.89 | 116.28 (4) |
| 3 | S |
125.09 | 120.76 (2) |
| 4 | S Sam's Town |
122.44 | 99.73 (10) |
| 5 | C Cream of the Crops |
109.91 | 110.68 (6) |
| 6 | C |
109.76 | 106.15 (8) |
| 7 | B |
108.33 | 119.52 (3) |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
98.24 | 108.07 (7) |
| 9 | T Three Stripe Life |
97.02 | 125.35 (1) |
| 10 | J J-Rod the Bod |
77.84 | 76.38 (11) |
| 11 | T |
76.58 | 104.27 (9) |
| 12 | M |
53.16 | 63.57 (12) |
| Place | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K |
100.00% | 89.92% (3) |
| 2 | S Sam's Town |
97.30% | 89.48% (4) |
| 3 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
95.29% | 90.91% (1) |
| 4 | S |
92.67% | 88.74% (5) |
| 5 | B |
88.85% | 86.41% (8) |
| 6 | B |
87.01% | 87.01% (6) |
| 7 | T Three Stripe Life |
83.74% | 90.44% (2) |
| 8 | C |
83.18% | 86.48% (7) |
| 9 | J J-Rod the Bod |
82.16% | 83.63% (9) |
| 10 | C Cream of the Crops |
81.29% | 81.72% (10) |
| 11 | T |
75.37% | 80.56% (11) |
| 12 | M |
65.08% | 77.86% (12) |
| Place | Team | Luck | Season Avg. (Place) | Weekly Record (W-L) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J J-Rod the Bod |
81.82% | 15.15% (3) | 2-9 |
| 2 | C |
45.45% | -15.15% (6) | 6-5 |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
27.27% | 66.67% (1) | 8-3 |
| 4 | S |
18.18% | -12.12% (5) | 9-2 |
| 5 | K |
9.09% | 39.39% (2) | 10-1 |
| 6* | B |
0.00% | 39.39% (2) | 11-0 |
| 6* | M |
0.00% | -3.03% (4) | 0-11 |
| 7 | T |
-9.09% | -21.21% (8) | 1-10 |
| 8 | T Three Stripe Life |
-27.27% | -24.24% (9) | 3-8 |
| 9 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
-36.36% | -18.18% (7) | 4-7 |
| 10 | B |
-45.45% | -42.42% (10) | 5-6 |
| 11 | C Cream of the Crops |
-63.64% | -24.24% (9) | 7-4 |
*Tie(s).
| Place | Team | Optimal Points | Season Total (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
163.53 | 400.27 (5) |
| 2 | K |
136.89 | 386.60 (7) |
| 3 | C Cream of the Crops |
135.21 | 406.74 (4) |
| 4 | S |
134.99 | 408.37 (3) |
| 5 | C |
131.96 | 369.16 (8) |
| 6 | S Sam's Town |
125.84 | 333.79 (10) |
| 7 | B |
121.93 | 416.21 (1) |
| 8 | T Three Stripe Life |
115.86 | 410.71 (2) |
| 9 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
103.10 | 356.36 (9) |
| 10 | T |
101.60 | 389.03 (6) |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
94.74 | 268.67 (11) |
| 12 | M |
81.68 | 245.13 (12) |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
136.86 |
| 3 | B |
142.29 |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
72.52 |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
49.13 |
| 3 | M |
53.16 |
| Week | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% |
| 2 | B |
100.00% |
| 3 | K |
100.00% |