Chime inkmlmesscast@gmail.com317-KMLRATS
The weekly league report — standings, projections, and who was hot, cold, and lucky.
| Place | Team | Record | Points For | Points Against | Streak | FAAB | Moves | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K |
2-0-0 | 211.96 | 175.83 | W-2 | — | — | — |
| 2 | B |
2-0-0 | 204.74 | 187.00 | W-2 | — | — | — |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
2-0-0 | 176.75 | 121.65 | W-2 | — | — | — |
| 4 | T Three Stripe Life |
1-1-0 | 279.03 | 236.71 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 5 | B |
1-1-0 | 250.22 | 282.20 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 6 | S |
1-1-0 | 237.18 | 239.02 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 7 | T |
1-1-0 | 236.23 | 235.64 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
1-1-0 | 225.96 | 207.33 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 9 | C Cream of the Crops |
1-1-0 | 222.13 | 233.06 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 10 | C |
0-2-0 | 208.70 | 228.19 | L-2 | — | — | — |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
0-2-0 | 151.29 | 210.50 | L-2 | — | — | — |
| 12 | M |
0-2-0 | 137.55 | 184.61 | L-2 | — | — | — |
FAAB (remaining), Moves (adds + drops) and Trades are a snapshot from the latest sync, so they only appear on a season's most recent week.
Playoff probabilities are only calculated for the current week of the current season — they start from today's rosters and standings, so they can't be rebuilt for a past week.
League standings when every team plays against the league median score each week.
Week 2 league median score: 112.62
| Place | Team | Combined Record | Median Record | Season +/- Median | Median Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
3-1-0 (0.750) | 2-0-0 (1.000) | 28.22 | W-2 |
| 2 | S |
3-1-0 (0.750) | 2-0-0 (1.000) | 15.18 | W-2 |
| 3 | T |
3-1-0 (0.750) | 2-0-0 (1.000) | 14.23 | W-2 |
| 4 | K |
3-1-0 (0.750) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | -10.04 | L-1 |
| 5 | B |
3-1-0 (0.750) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | -17.26 | W-1 |
| 6 | T Three Stripe Life |
2-2-0 (0.500) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | 57.03 | L-1 |
| 7 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
2-2-0 (0.500) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | 3.96 | W-1 |
| 8 | C Cream of the Crops |
2-2-0 (0.500) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | 0.13 | W-1 |
| 9 | S Sam's Town |
2-2-0 (0.500) | 0-2-0 (0.000) | -45.25 | L-2 |
| 10 | C |
1-3-0 (0.250) | 1-1-0 (0.500) | -13.30 | L-1 |
| 11 | J J-Rod the Bod |
0-4-0 (0.000) | 0-2-0 (0.000) | -70.71 | L-2 |
| 12 | M |
0-4-0 (0.000) | 0-2-0 (0.000) | -84.45 | L-2 |
Average of weekly score, coaching efficiency and luck ranks.
| Power Rank | Team | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|
| 3.0 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
5.67 (3) |
| 3.3 | B |
5.50 (2) |
| 5.3* | C Cream of the Crops |
7.00 (6) |
| 5.3* | B |
5.67 (3) |
| 5.7 | T |
6.00 (5) |
| 6.7* | C |
7.00 (6) |
| 6.7* | S |
5.83 (4) |
| 7.0* | S Sam's Town |
6.00 (5) |
| 7.0* | T Three Stripe Life |
4.83 (1) |
| 7.3 | K |
5.67 (3) |
| 8.7 | M |
8.83 (8) |
| 10.0 | J J-Rod the Bod |
8.00 (7) |
*Tie(s).
Measure of standard deviations away from mean for a score. Shows teams performing above or below their normal scores for the current week.
Z-scores compare a week to a team's own earlier weeks, so they start in Week 3 (two prior weeks needed).
| Place | Team | Points | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
136.86 | 112.98 (5) |
| 2 | B |
127.68 | 125.11 (2) |
| 3 | S |
116.22 | 118.59 (3) |
| 4 | T |
114.78 | 118.12 (4) |
| 5 | C Cream of the Crops |
114.17 | 111.07 (6) |
| 6 | B |
113.63 | 102.37 (9) |
| 7 | T Three Stripe Life |
111.61 | 139.52 (1) |
| 8 | C |
97.90 | 104.35 (8) |
| 9 | K |
97.40 | 105.98 (7) |
| 10 | S Sam's Town |
89.54 | 88.38 (10) |
| 11 | M |
65.03 | 68.78 (12) |
| 12 | J J-Rod the Bod |
49.13 | 75.65 (11) |
| Place | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
100.00% | 87.00% (4) |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
91.45% | 88.73% (2) |
| 3 | T |
91.04% | 83.15% (11) |
| 4 | C |
89.90% | 88.13% (3) |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
87.59% | 93.79% (1) |
| 6 | S |
87.50% | 86.78% (5) |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
86.45% | 81.93% (12) |
| 8 | M |
85.64% | 84.25% (10) |
| 9 | B |
82.17% | 85.20% (7) |
| 10 | S Sam's Town |
79.07% | 85.58% (6) |
| 11 | K |
78.01% | 84.88% (8) |
| 12 | J J-Rod the Bod |
72.50% | 84.36% (9) |
| Place | Team | Luck | Season Avg. (Place) | Weekly Record (W-L) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Sam's Town |
81.82% | 86.36% (1) | 2-9 |
| 2 | K |
72.73% | 54.55% (3) | 3-8 |
| 3 | B |
45.45% | 59.09% (2) | 6-5 |
| 4 | C Cream of the Crops |
36.36% | -4.55% (4) | 7-4 |
| 5 | B |
9.09% | -40.91% (9) | 10-1 |
| 6* | J J-Rod the Bod |
0.00% | -18.18% (6) | 0-11 |
| 6* | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
0.00% | -9.09% (5) | 11-0 |
| 7 | M |
-9.09% | -4.55% (4) | 1-10 |
| 8 | C |
-36.36% | -45.45% (10) | 4-7 |
| 9 | T Three Stripe Life |
-45.45% | -22.73% (7) | 5-6 |
| 10 | T |
-72.73% | -27.27% (8) | 8-3 |
| 11 | S |
-81.82% | -27.27% (8) | 9-2 |
*Tie(s).
| Place | Team | Optimal Points | Season Total (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B |
155.38 | 294.28 (2) |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
149.66 | 253.26 (6) |
| 3 | S |
132.82 | 273.38 (4) |
| 4 | C Cream of the Crops |
132.07 | 271.53 (5) |
| 5 | T Three Stripe Life |
127.43 | 294.85 (1) |
| 6 | T |
126.08 | 287.43 (3) |
| 7 | K |
124.85 | 249.71 (7) |
| 8 | B |
113.63 | 236.74 (9) |
| 9 | S Sam's Town |
113.24 | 207.95 (10) |
| 10 | C |
108.90 | 237.20 (8) |
| 11 | M |
75.93 | 163.45 (12) |
| 12 | J J-Rod the Bod |
67.77 | 173.93 (11) |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 |
| 2 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
136.86 |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
72.52 |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
49.13 |
| Week | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% |
| 2 | B |
100.00% |