Chime inkmlmesscast@gmail.com317-KMLRATS
The weekly league report — standings, projections, and who was hot, cold, and lucky.
| Place | Team | Record | Points For | Points Against | Streak | FAAB | Moves | Trades |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
1-0-0 | 167.42 | 122.54 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 2 | T |
1-0-0 | 121.45 | 107.96 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 3 | S |
1-0-0 | 120.96 | 102.16 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 4 | K |
1-0-0 | 114.56 | 110.80 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 5 | B |
1-0-0 | 91.11 | 89.10 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 6 | S Sam's Town |
1-0-0 | 87.21 | 72.52 | W-1 | — | — | — |
| 7 | B |
0-1-0 | 122.54 | 167.42 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 8 | C |
0-1-0 | 110.80 | 114.56 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 9 | C Cream of the Crops |
0-1-0 | 107.96 | 121.45 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 10 | J J-Rod the Bod |
0-1-0 | 102.16 | 120.96 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 11 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
0-1-0 | 89.10 | 91.11 | L-1 | — | — | — |
| 12 | M |
0-1-0 | 72.52 | 87.21 | L-1 | — | — | — |
FAAB (remaining), Moves (adds + drops) and Trades are a snapshot from the latest sync, so they only appear on a season's most recent week.
Playoff probabilities are only calculated for the current week of the current season — they start from today's rosters and standings, so they can't be rebuilt for a past week.
League standings when every team plays against the league median score each week.
Week 1 league median score: 109.38
| Place | Team | Combined Record | Median Record | Season +/- Median | Median Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
2-0-0 (1.000) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 58.04 | W-1 |
| 2 | T |
2-0-0 (1.000) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 12.07 | W-1 |
| 3 | S |
2-0-0 (1.000) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 11.58 | W-1 |
| 4 | K |
2-0-0 (1.000) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 5.18 | W-1 |
| 5 | B |
1-1-0 (0.500) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 13.16 | W-1 |
| 6 | C |
1-1-0 (0.500) | 1-0-0 (1.000) | 1.42 | W-1 |
| 7 | B |
1-1-0 (0.500) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -18.27 | L-1 |
| 8 | S Sam's Town |
1-1-0 (0.500) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -22.17 | L-1 |
| 9 | C Cream of the Crops |
0-2-0 (0.000) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -1.42 | L-1 |
| 10 | J J-Rod the Bod |
0-2-0 (0.000) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -7.22 | L-1 |
| 11 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
0-2-0 (0.000) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -20.28 | L-1 |
| 12 | M |
0-2-0 (0.000) | 0-1-0 (0.000) | -36.86 | L-1 |
Average of weekly score, coaching efficiency and luck ranks.
| Power Rank | Team | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|
| 2.7 | T Three Stripe Life |
2.67 (1) |
| 4.0 | K |
4.00 (2) |
| 5.0* | S Sam's Town |
5.00 (3) |
| 5.0* | S |
5.00 (3) |
| 6.0* | B |
6.00 (4) |
| 6.0* | J J-Rod the Bod |
6.00 (4) |
| 6.3 | T |
6.33 (5) |
| 7.3 | C |
7.33 (6) |
| 7.7 | B |
7.67 (7) |
| 8.3 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
8.33 (8) |
| 8.7 | C Cream of the Crops |
8.67 (9) |
| 9.0 | M |
9.00 (10) |
*Tie(s).
Measure of standard deviations away from mean for a score. Shows teams performing above or below their normal scores for the current week.
Z-scores compare a week to a team's own earlier weeks, so they start in Week 3 (two prior weeks needed).
| Place | Team | Points | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 | 167.42 (1) |
| 2 | B |
122.54 | 122.54 (2) |
| 3 | T |
121.45 | 121.45 (3) |
| 4 | S |
120.96 | 120.96 (4) |
| 5 | K |
114.56 | 114.56 (5) |
| 6 | C |
110.80 | 110.80 (6) |
| 7 | C Cream of the Crops |
107.96 | 107.96 (7) |
| 8 | J J-Rod the Bod |
102.16 | 102.16 (8) |
| 9 | B |
91.11 | 91.11 (9) |
| 10 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
89.10 | 89.10 (10) |
| 11 | S Sam's Town |
87.21 | 87.21 (11) |
| 12 | M |
72.52 | 72.52 (12) |
| Place | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) | Season Avg. (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% | 100.00% (1) |
| 2 | J J-Rod the Bod |
96.23% | 96.23% (2) |
| 3 | S Sam's Town |
92.08% | 92.08% (3) |
| 4 | K |
91.75% | 91.75% (4) |
| 5 | B |
88.22% | 88.22% (5) |
| 6 | C |
86.36% | 86.36% (6) |
| 7 | S |
86.06% | 86.06% (7) |
| 8 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
86.00% | 86.00% (8) |
| 9 | M |
82.86% | 82.86% (9) |
| 10 | C Cream of the Crops |
77.41% | 77.41% (10) |
| 11 | T |
75.27% | 75.27% (11) |
| 12 | B |
74.01% | 74.01% (12) |
| Place | Team | Luck | Season Avg. (Place) | Weekly Record (W-L) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S Sam's Town |
90.91% | 90.91% (1) | 1-10 |
| 2 | B |
72.73% | 72.73% (2) | 3-8 |
| 3 | K |
36.36% | 36.36% (3) | 7-4 |
| 4 | S |
27.27% | 27.27% (4) | 8-3 |
| 5 | T |
18.18% | 18.18% (5) | 9-2 |
| 6* | M |
0.00% | 0.00% (6) | 0-11 |
| 6* | T Three Stripe Life |
0.00% | 0.00% (6) | 11-0 |
| 7 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
-18.18% | -18.18% (7) | 2-9 |
| 8 | J J-Rod the Bod |
-36.36% | -36.36% (8) | 4-7 |
| 9 | C Cream of the Crops |
-45.45% | -45.45% (9) | 5-6 |
| 10 | C |
-54.55% | -54.55% (10) | 6-5 |
| 11 | B |
-90.91% | -90.91% (11) | 10-1 |
*Tie(s).
| Place | Team | Optimal Points | Season Total (Place) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 | 167.42 (1) |
| 2 | T |
161.35 | 161.35 (2) |
| 3 | S |
140.56 | 140.56 (3) |
| 4 | C Cream of the Crops |
139.46 | 139.46 (4) |
| 5 | B |
138.90 | 138.90 (5) |
| 6 | C |
128.30 | 128.30 (6) |
| 7 | K |
124.86 | 124.86 (7) |
| 8 | B |
123.11 | 123.11 (8) |
| 9 | J J-Rod the Bod |
106.16 | 106.16 (9) |
| 10 | R Reading Dwayne Bowe |
103.60 | 103.60 (10) |
| 11 | S Sam's Town |
94.71 | 94.71 (11) |
| 12 | M |
87.52 | 87.52 (12) |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
167.42 |
| Week | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | M |
72.52 |
| Week | Team | Coaching Efficiency (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | T Three Stripe Life |
100.00% |